Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B

ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B

ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOMEX
Certification: SGS TS16949
Model Number: K6RTP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in the box and reinforced with carton for outer packing
Delivery Time: 35working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Spark Plug Product Type: K6RTP
Outer Thread: 14mm Thread Pitch: 1.25mm
Thread Lengt: 19mm Spanner Size: 16mm
Electrode Gap: 1.0mm Version: Projective Resistor Small Hex Platinum

DESCRIPTION:
High Quality Auto Spark Plug K6RTP PFR6B FR5DP1X 0242235749 for ALFA ROMEO.etc.
 
Replacement spark plugs for NST K6RTP (NGK PFR6B):

Brand
Model
AC Delco41801
AC DelcoAC5
Alfa Romeo6056 9957
Alfa Romeo6057 9903
AutoliteAP63
AutoliteAPP3923
Beck Arnley176-5277
Beru14F-6DPUR02
Beru14F-7DPUR02
BeruUXT10
BeruZ188
Bosch+11
Bosch0 242 235 749
Bosch0 242 235 918
Bosch0242235749
Bosch0242235918
Bosch24
BoschF5DP0R
BoschFR5DP1X
BoschFR5DPP222
BoschFR6DPP332
BoschFR7DPP+
BriskDR14ZC
BriskDR15YP
Champion10R12A
Champion7071
Champion9801
ChampionOE136
ChampionRC8PYP
ChampionRC8PYPB4
Champion stk7071
Denso3245
Denso5304
DensoIK20
DensoK20TT
DensoPK20PR-P8
DensoPK2PRP8
DensoVK20
Denso stk3245
EyquemRFC58LZDP
EyquemRFC58LZP
Fiat60569957
Fiat60579903
Fiat60810689
MotorcraftAGPS22PP1
NGK stk3500
NGK stk5736
Nissan22401-53V16
Subaru22401 AA400
Subaru22401-AA400
Subaru22401AA400
Volvo272313
Volvo30637308
Volvo30637308791
Volvo30637308887
Volvo8692070
Volvo8692071
Volvo8692072

 
APPLICATION:

ALFA ROMEO


 
FAQ:
Q1. What is the function of a spark plug?
A It serves as a lighter to ignite the air/fuel mixture.
It operates under extreme conditions.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B
 
Q2 Why are GOMEX spark plugs superior?
A They are designed to extract maximum performance from the engine throughout its range.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B
 
1. It is an "ultra wide heat range" spark plug. It has a center electrode with copper deeply inserted in the tip to quickly dissipate large amounts of heat. This makes for a spark plug with an "ultra wide heat range" that resists both overheating and fouling.When the thermal characteristics of spark plugs with and without copper cores are compared, spark plugs with copper cores prove to be superior in heat and fouling resistance and provide a wider thermal operating range.     
2. This spark plug incorporates an insulator made of state-of-the-art high-alumina ceramics.
• It has superior insulation at high temperatures and offers continuously sparking. 
• It provides superior thermal conductivity and prevents overheating. 
• It resists thermal shock and provides superior mechanical strength.
3. It has solid construction to ensure reliable gas-tightness.
Special hot crimping process to make sure superior gas-tightness and strong construction.
4. The electrode tip made of special nickel alloy ensures superior durability. 
Special nickel alloy ensures superior heat resistance and durability.
 
Q3 What is the heat rating of a spark plug?
A spark plug must dissipate the heat produced by the combustion gases. The heat rating is a measure of the amount of heat dissipation.
It is essential to use a spark plug with a heat rating that matches a specific engine and its condition of use.
When a wrong heat rating is selected,
When the heat rating is too high,
The spark plug temperature remains too low and causes deposits to build up on the firing end; the deposits provide an electrical leakage path that possibly cause misfire.
When the heat rating is too low,
The spark plug temperature rises too high and induces abnormal combustion (pre-ignition); this leads to melting of the spark plug electrodes that could cause problems such as piston damage.
 
Q4 How long will a spark plug last?
A Even when a spark plug is correctly used, periodic replacement is required as it is a consumable item.
Examples of problems caused by excessively long periods of use: Worn-out electrodes will have difficulty in sparking.
Deposits accumulated on the firing end may induce abnormal combustion, causing problems that include melting of the electrodes or damaging engine.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B
These spark plugs require replacement.
It must be noted that these phenomena may also be caused by inadequate engine servicing (fuel systems and ignition system) and incorrect spark plug selection.
 
Q5 In addition to correct heat rating, what other precautions should be taken during installation of spark plugs?
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct thread reach.
The engine will not operate properly without the proper thread reach.
If a spark plug with the wrong thread length is erroneously used, the piston or valve could strike it and damage the engine. Moreover, there is also the concern that the electrode could overheat and melt.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct projection dimensions.
There are several types of spark plug igniter shapes.
Sometimes, even when the length of the thread is correct, installing a spark plug with long metal shell projection dimensions may cause it to be struck by the piston or valve and result in engine trouble. Only use projection type plugs as specified by the manufacturer.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B
When trying to remove a spark plug that is tight and will not come out easily, removing it by force may damage the neck of the threaded section and break the seal section of the spark plug, causing the threaded section to remain in the cylinder head.
To remove such a spark plug without excessive force, first operate the engine and allow it to warm up the cylinder head, then apply penetrating oil to the threaded section.
After a short while, the spark plug can be removed.
 
High Quality Auto Spark Plug K6RTP PFR6B FR5DP1X 0242235749 for ALFA ROMEO.etc.
ALFA ROMEO K6RTP Automotive Spark Plugs FR5DP1X 0242235749 NGK PFR6B

Contact Details
Ningbo Aotu Motor Parts Imp.&Exp. Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Aaron Wang

Tel: 86-574-63085280

Fax: 86-574-63085280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)