Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT

NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT

NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOMEX
Certification: SGS TS16949
Model Number: K6RLKC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in the box and reinforced with carton for outer packing
Delivery Time: 35working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Spark Plug Product Type: K6RLKC
Outer Thread: 14mm Thread Pitch: 1.25mm
Thread Lengt: 19mm Spanner Size: 16mm
Electrode Gap: 0.9mm Version: Projective Resistor Small Hex Multi Electrode

DESCRIPTION:

High Quality Auto Spark Plug K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT.etc.


Replacement spark plugs for NST K6RLKC (NGK BKR6EK):

Brand
Model
AC Delco 41801
AC Delco AC4
AC Delco AC5
AC Delco FR2LS
AC Delco FR3LS
Autolite 3923
Beck Arnley 176-5265
Beck Arnley 176-9088
Beru 0001330501
Beru 0001335732
Beru 0002335500
Beru 0002340500
Beru 1330501
Beru 1335732
Beru 14-7DUOR4
Beru 14F-03DAR
Beru 14F-7LDUR
Beru 14F-7LDUR4
Beru 14F-8LDUSR
Beru 14F7LDUR
Beru 14F7LDUR4
Beru 14F8LDUSR
Beru 14FR-6LDU
Beru 14FR-7LDU
Beru 14FR-7LDUW
Beru 14FR6LDU
Beru 14FR7LDU
Beru 2335500
Beru 2340500
Beru UXT1
Beru UXT3
Beru Z 14
Beru Z 101
Beru Z 14
Beru Z101
Beru Z116
Beru Z14
Beru Z257
Beru Z98
BMW 12 12 1 704 399
BMW 12 12 9 063 428
BMW 12 12 9 064 617
BMW 12 12 9 064 619
BMW 12 12 9 064 656
BMW 12 12 9 065 366
BMW 12121704399
BMW 12129063428
BMW 12129064617
BMW 12129064619
BMW 12129064656
BMW 12129065366
BMW 1704399
BMW 9063428
BMW 9064617
BMW 9064619
BMW 9064656
BMW 9065366
Bosch +7
Bosch 0 241 229 666
Bosch 0 241 235 690
Bosch 0 242 235 589
Bosch 0 242 235 605
Bosch 0 242 235 668
Bosch 0 242 235 914
Bosch 0 242 240 557
Bosch 0 242 240 566
Bosch 0241229666
Bosch 0241235690
Bosch 0242235589
Bosch 0242235605
Bosch 0242235668
Bosch 0242235914
Bosch 0242240557
Bosch 0242240566
Bosch 53
Bosch 7
Bosch F03DAR
Bosch F04DAR
Bosch F7LDCR
Bosch F8LDCR
Bosch FR6DC0
Bosch FR6KDC
Bosch FR6KDC+
Bosch FR6LDC
Bosch FR7LD
Bosch FR7LD+
Bosch FR7LDC
Bosch FR7LDC+
Bosch FR7LDU
Bosch FR8DCX
Bosch stk 7557
Brisk DR15LDC
Champion C9BMC
Champion OE026
Champion OE026/R04
Champion OE026/T10
Champion RC12YC
Champion RC8DMC
Champion stk 71
Citroen 5962IK
Citroen 5962OE
Citroen 5962Z1
Denso 5063
Denso 5304
Denso IK20
Denso K20TXR
Denso VK20
Denso stk 5063
Eyquem FC58LS2E
Eyquem RFC42LZ2E
Eyquem RFC52LSP
Eyquem RFC58LS2E
Eyquem RFC58LZ2E
Eyquem RFN58LZ
Fiat 9614738680
Fiat 9618494580
Fiat 9618571880
General Motors 5613796
Iskra SFE55LDRS
Iskra SFE85LDRS
Mopar 56006240
NGK stk 2288
Opel 90 357 729
Opel 90357729
Peugeot 5962.Y8
Peugeot 5962.ZO
PSA Peugeot Citroën 5962IK
PSA Peugeot Citroën 5962OE
PSA Peugeot Citroën 5962Y8
PSA Peugeot Citroën 5962Z1
PSA Peugeot Citroën 5962ZO
Renault 7700115827
Renault 96 26 575 480
Renault 96 32 182 880
Renault 9626575480
Unipart GSP2017
Unipart GSP2053
VW Group 101 000 055 AA
VW Group 101000055AA


APPLICATION:

BMW
OPEL
PEUGEOT

 

 

FAQ:
Q1. What is the function of a spark plug?

A It serves as a lighter to ignite the air/fuel mixture.
It operates under extreme conditions.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT
 
Q2 Why are GOMEX spark plugs superior?
A They are designed to extract maximum performance from the engine throughout its range.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT
 
1.It is an "ultra wide heat range" spark plug. It has a center electrode with copper deeply inserted in the tip to quickly dissipate large amounts of heat. This makes for a spark plug with an "ultra wide heat range" that resists both overheating and fouling.When the thermal characteristics of spark plugs with and without copper cores are compared, spark plugs with copper cores prove to be superior in heat and fouling resistance and provide a wider thermal operating range.     
2. This spark plug incorporates an insulator made of state-of-the-art high-alumina ceramics.
• It has superior insulation at high temperatures and offers continuously sparking. 
• It provides superior thermal conductivity and prevents overheating. 
• It resists thermal shock and provides superior mechanical strength.
3. It has solid construction to ensure reliable gas-tightness.
Special hot crimping process to make sure superior gas-tightness and strong construction.
4. The electrode tip made of special nickel alloy ensures superior durability. 
Special nickel alloy ensures superior heat resistance and durability.
 
Q3 What is the heat rating of a spark plug?
A spark plug must dissipate the heat produced by the combustion gases. The heat rating is a measure of the amount of heat dissipation.
It is essential to use a spark plug with a heat rating that matches a specific engine and its condition of use.
When a wrong heat rating is selected,
When the heat rating is too high,
The spark plug temperature remains too low and causes deposits to build up on the firing end; the deposits provide an electrical leakage path that possibly cause misfire.
When the heat rating is too low,
The spark plug temperature rises too high and induces abnormal combustion (pre-ignition); this leads to melting of the spark plug electrodes that could cause problems such as piston damage.
 
Q4 How long will a spark plug last?
A Even when a spark plug is correctly used, periodic replacement is required as it is a consumable item.
Examples of problems caused by excessively long periods of use: Worn-out electrodes will have difficulty in sparking.
Deposits accumulated on the firing end may induce abnormal combustion, causing problems that include melting of the electrodes or damaging engine.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT
These spark plugs require replacement.
It must be noted that these phenomena may also be caused by inadequate engine servicing (fuel systems and ignition system) and incorrect spark plug selection.
 
Q5 In addition to correct heat rating, what other precautions should be taken during installation of spark plugs?
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct thread reach.
The engine will not operate properly without the proper thread reach.
If a spark plug with the wrong thread length is erroneously used, the piston or valve could strike it and damage the engine. Moreover, there is also the concern that the electrode could overheat and melt.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct projection dimensions.
There are several types of spark plug igniter shapes.
Sometimes, even when the length of the thread is correct, installing a spark plug with long metal shell projection dimensions may cause it to be struck by the piston or valve and result in engine trouble. Only use projection type plugs as specified by the manufacturer.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT
When trying to remove a spark plug that is tight and will not come out easily, removing it by force may damage the neck of the threaded section and break the seal section of the spark plug, causing the threaded section to remain in the cylinder head.
To remove such a spark plug without excessive force, first operate the engine and allow it to warm up the cylinder head, then apply penetrating oil to the threaded section.
After a short while, the spark plug can be removed.
 
High Quality Auto Spark Plug K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT.etc.
NGK BKR6EK Automotive Spark Plugs K6RLKC BKR6EK FR6KDC 0241229666 for BMW OPEL PEUGEOT

Contact Details
Ningbo Aotu Motor Parts Imp.&Exp. Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Aaron Wang

Tel: 86-574-63085280

Fax: 86-574-63085280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)