Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI

F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI

F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOMEX
Certification: SGS TS16949
Model Number: F7TJC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in the box and reinforced with carton for outer packing
Delivery Time: 35working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Spark Plug Product Type: F7TJC
Outer Thread: 14mm Thread Pitch: 1.25mm
Thread Lengt: 19mm Spanner Size: 20.8mm
Electrode Gap: 0.9mm Version: Projective Mutil Electrode

DESCRIPTION:
High Quality Auto Spark Plug F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 for ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI.etc.
 
Replacement spark plugs for NST F7TJC (NGK BP7ET):

Brand Model
ACDelco C42CXLS
ACDelco C41CXLS
ACDelco 44NS
ACDelco 41XLS
ACDelco R414XLS
ACDelco CR44NS
ACDelco CR41CXLS
ACDelco C44NS
ACDelco 2503
BERU Z51
BERU Z27
BERU Z22
BERU D200143A
BERU 215143A
BERU 200143A
BERU 14R6DU
BERU 14R6D
BERU 146DU
BERU 146DTU
BERU 146D1
BERU 146D
BERU 2340701
BERU 2340700
BERU 2340400
BERU 1343402
BERU 1340704
BERU 1340702
BERU 1340403
BERU 1340401
BERU 1345704
BERU 145DTU
BERU Z44
BMW 12128636168
BMW 12128636166
BMW 12121353286
BMW 12121338145
BOSCH 0242240521
BOSCH 0242240592
BOSCH 0242240849
BOSCH WR6DP
BOSCH WR6DC
BOSCH WR6DTC
BOSCH WR6DS
BOSCH 0241245070
BOSCH W6DTC
BOSCH W6DC
BOSCH W5DTC
BRISK 1353
BRISK L14YC
BRISK LR14YC
BRISK L14Y
BRISK LR14YS
BRISK LR14YP
BRISK LR14TC
CHAMPION RN7YCC
CHAMPION RN7YC
CHAMPION N7YCC
CHAMPION N7YC
CHAMPION N7BYC
CHAMPION N279YC
CHAMPION N8Y
CHAMPION RN7Y
CHAMPION UN8Y
CHAMPION N7Y
CHAMPION 7FYSSR
CHAMPION OE018
CHAMPION OE012
CHAMPION OE010
CHAMPION OE008
CHAMPION OE109
CHAMPION N6BYC
CHAMPION N7GY
CITROEN 5962N4
CITROEN 5962G8
CITROEN 5962G6
CITROEN 5962G1
CITROEN 5962F9
CITROEN 596282
CITROEN 596265
CITROEN 59625Y
CITROEN 59625X
CITROEN 596245
CITROEN 596224
CITROEN 596143
CITROEN 596127
CITROEN 5406176H
CITROEN ZA4233922
CITROEN ZA3406176
CITROEN XP4
CITROEN MDW000006R
CITROEN GX0618808A
CITROEN CP8
CITROEN 95618378
CITROEN 75491697
CITROEN 75491695
CITROEN 75491694
DAIHATSU 99906910P9013
DAIHATSU 9.00485E+12
DAIHATSU 9.00485E+12
DENSO W20EX
DENSO W20ETRL
DENSO W20ETL
DENSO W20ET
DENSO W22EPB
DUCELLIER 599330
DUCELLIER 599303
DUCELLIER 599302
DUCELLIER 599249
DUCELLIER 599248
DUCELLIER 478LS
EYQUEM 911007257
EYQUEM RC72LS
EYQUEM C82LS
EYQUEM 80LS
EYQUEM 800LS
EYQUEM 755LS
EYQUEM 911007071
FEBI BILSTEIN 13465
FEBI BILSTEIN 13453
FEBI BILSTEIN 13447
FEBI BILSTEIN 13509
FIAT 7651745
FIAT 7571575
FIAT 7554453
FIAT 7554437
FIAT 7554434
FIAT 7554419
FIAT 60806024
FIAT 5984035
FIAT 5894585
FIAT 4401552
FIAT 4347776
FIAT 4346797
FIAT 4345041
FIAT 4249164
FIAT 4233922
FIAT 2301711
FIAT 2284662
FIAT 1L45JR
FIAT 1L45J
FIAT V45L8R
FIAT 7FYSSR
FIAT 7FYSR
FIAT 7772515
FIAT 7760381
FIAT 7686643
FORD D3PF12405BA
FORD 81GB12405AA
FORD 80GB12405AA
FORD 800F12405DA
FORD 790F12405ACA
FORD 78TF12405AA
FORD 78GB12405CA
FORD 5099950
GLAS 9061
GM 3490176
HEXEN BCT14HR
IVECO 7686643
IVECO 7554437
LANCIA 7554437
LANCIA 7554434
LANCIA 7554419
LANCIA 60806024
LANCIA 5984035
LANCIA 4401552
LANCIA 4347776
LANCIA 4346797
LANCIA 4345041
LANCIA 4249164
LANCIA 4233922
LANCIA 2301711
LANCIA 2284662
LANCIA 1L45JR
LANCIA 1L45J
LANCIA V45L8R
LANCIA 7FYSSR
LANCIA 7FYSR
LANCIA 7760381
LANCIA 7686643
LANCIA 7651745
LANCIA 7571575
LANCIA 7554453
MAGNETI MARELLI F8LCR
MAGNETI MARELLI CW78LPR
MAGNETI MARELLI CW78LP
MAGNETI MARELLI CW75LP
MASTER-SPORT USERIEMS19
MERCEDES-BENZ A1101590003
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031595703
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031591303
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021594203
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021594103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021591503
MERCEDES-BENZ A0011599403
MERCEDES-BENZ A0011599303
MERCEDES-BENZ A0011598503
MERCEDES-BENZ 1101590003
MERCEDES-BENZ 31595703
MERCEDES-BENZ 31591303
MERCEDES-BENZ 21594203
MERCEDES-BENZ 21594103
MERCEDES-BENZ 21591503
MERCEDES-BENZ 11599403
MERCEDES-BENZ 11599303
MERCEDES-BENZ 11598503
MITSUBISHI MS851184
MOTORCRAFT AGS12C
MOTORCRAFT AGR223C
MOTORCRAFT AGR12C
MOTORCRAFT AGR12
NGK BP7ES
NGK BPR7E
NGK BP6ET
NGK BP6EK
NGK 7265
NGK VLINE19
NGK BUR6EA11
NGK BUR5EB11
NGK BU6EA11
NGK BU5EB11
NGK BPR7EY
NGK BPR5EKA
NGK BP7EY
NGK 94811
NGK 7822
NGK BPR6HSA
NGK PGR7A
NGK IGR7A
NGK 2268
NGK BPR7ES
NISSAN 22401W8917
OPEL 1214112
OPEL 1214108
OPEL 1214039
OPEL 1214025
OPEL 90297142
OPEL 90239568
OPEL 1214806
OPEL 1214802
OPEL 1214702
OPEL 1214132
OPEL 1214122
OPEL 1214119
PEUGEOT ZA4233922
PEUGEOT ZA3406176
PEUGEOT XP4
PEUGEOT MDW000006R
PEUGEOT GX0618808A
PEUGEOT CP8
PEUGEOT 95618378
PEUGEOT 75491697
PEUGEOT 75491695
PEUGEOT 75491694
PEUGEOT 5962N4
PEUGEOT 5962G8
PEUGEOT 5962G6
PEUGEOT 5962G1
PEUGEOT 5962F9
PEUGEOT 596282
PEUGEOT 596265
PEUGEOT 59625Y
PEUGEOT 59625X
PEUGEOT 596245
PEUGEOT 596224
PEUGEOT 596143
PEUGEOT 596127
PEUGEOT 5406176H
PORSCHE 99917018990
PORSCHE 99917016890
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC 14G22
RENAULT 7701414143
RENAULT 7701366138
RENAULT 7701366087
RENAULT 7701366086
RENAULT 7700737459
RENAULT 7700724821
RENAULT 7700659152
RENAULT 7700647273
RENAULT 7700366088
ROVER GSP4352
STEINBOCK 24153
SUBARU 22401AA230
SUZUKI 948200385
SUZUKI 948200139
TALBOT 79227044
TALBOT 16631600
TALBOT 13112000
TALBOT 4345600
TALBOT 0000VSP120
UNIPART GSP6452
UNIPART GSP4452
UNIPART GSP4352
UNIPART GSP281
UNIPART GSP181
UNIPART GSP171
UNIPART GSP4347
VALEO R70H
VALEO 70H3E
VALEO 70H
VALEO 64H3E
VEMO V99751032
VEMO V99750032
VEMO V99750011
VEMO V99750006
VOLVO 463512
VOLVO 2735967
VOLVO 273596
VOLVO 273591
VOLVO 273546
VOLVO 2707479
VOLVO 1367529
VOLVO 13670153
VOLVO 1367015
VOLVO 1306604
VOLVO 1276514
VOLVO-PENTA 875820
VOLVO-PENTA 875806
VW N01781213
VW N01781212
VW N01781333
VW N01781330
VW N01781324
VW N01781318
VW N01781313
VW N01781312
VW N01781248
VW N01781310
VW N01781161
VW N01781160
VW N01781157
VW N01781155
VW N01781152
VW N01781150
VW N01781141
VW N01781122
VW N01781120
VW N01781118
VW N01781114
VW N01781113
VW N01781112
VW 191905450
VW N01788150
VW 101000027AA
VW N0178139
VW 101000005AA
VW N0178137
VW N0178136
VW N01781346
VW N01781240
VW N0178124
VW N01781223
VW N01781220
VW 101000007AA
VW 101000005AC
VW 191905452D
VW 191905450C
VW N01781169
VW N01781167
VW N01781345
VW N01781247
VW Z057066
VW N01781251
VW 101000001AA
YAMAHA 9470300117


APPLICATION:

ALFA ROMEO
ALPINE
ASTON MARTIN
AUDI
AUSTIN
AUTOBIANCHI
BMW
CATERHAM
CITRO?N
DAIHATSU
FERRARI
FIAT
FORD
GINETTA
JEEP
LANCIA
LOTUS
MASERATI
MERCEDES-BENZ
MG
MITSUBISHI
MORGAN
NISSAN
NSU
PEUGEOT
PUCH
RELIANT
RENAULT
ROVER
SAAB
SEAT
SUBARU
TALBOT
TVR
VOLVO
VW

 

FAQ:
Q1. What is the function of a spark plug?

A It serves as a lighter to ignite the air/fuel mixture.
It operates under extreme conditions.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI
 
Q2 Why are GOMEX spark plugs superior?
A They are designed to extract maximum performance from the engine throughout its range.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI
 
1.It is an "ultra wide heat range" spark plug. It has a center electrode with copper deeply inserted in the tip to quickly dissipate large amounts of heat. This makes for a spark plug with an "ultra wide heat range" that resists both overheating and fouling.When the thermal characteristics of spark plugs with and without copper cores are compared, spark plugs with copper cores prove to be superior in heat and fouling resistance and provide a wider thermal operating range.     
2. This spark plug incorporates an insulator made of state-of-the-art high-alumina ceramics.
• It has superior insulation at high temperatures and offers continuously sparking. 
• It provides superior thermal conductivity and prevents overheating. 
• It resists thermal shock and provides superior mechanical strength.
3. It has solid construction to ensure reliable gas-tightness.
Special hot crimping process to make sure superior gas-tightness and strong construction.
4. The electrode tip made of special nickel alloy ensures superior durability. 
Special nickel alloy ensures superior heat resistance and durability.
 
Q3 What is the heat rating of a spark plug?
A spark plug must dissipate the heat produced by the combustion gases. The heat rating is a measure of the amount of heat dissipation.
It is essential to use a spark plug with a heat rating that matches a specific engine and its condition of use.
When a wrong heat rating is selected,
When the heat rating is too high,
The spark plug temperature remains too low and causes deposits to build up on the firing end; the deposits provide an electrical leakage path that possibly cause misfire.
When the heat rating is too low,
The spark plug temperature rises too high and induces abnormal combustion (pre-ignition); this leads to melting of the spark plug electrodes that could cause problems such as piston damage.
 
Q4 How long will a spark plug last?
A Even when a spark plug is correctly used, periodic replacement is required as it is a consumable item.
Examples of problems caused by excessively long periods of use: Worn-out electrodes will have difficulty in sparking.
Deposits accumulated on the firing end may induce abnormal combustion, causing problems that include melting of the electrodes or damaging engine.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI
These spark plugs require replacement.
It must be noted that these phenomena may also be caused by inadequate engine servicing (fuel systems and ignition system) and incorrect spark plug selection.
 
Q5 In addition to correct heat rating, what other precautions should be taken during installation of spark plugs?
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct thread reach.
The engine will not operate properly without the proper thread reach.
If a spark plug with the wrong thread length is erroneously used, the piston or valve could strike it and damage the engine. Moreover, there is also the concern that the electrode could overheat and melt.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI
A Ensure the spark plug has the correct projection dimensions.
There are several types of spark plug igniter shapes.
Sometimes, even when the length of the thread is correct, installing a spark plug with long metal shell projection dimensions may cause it to be struck by the piston or valve and result in engine trouble. Only use projection type plugs as specified by the manufacturer.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI
When trying to remove a spark plug that is tight and will not come out easily, removing it by force may damage the neck of the threaded section and break the seal section of the spark plug, causing the threaded section to remain in the cylinder head.
To remove such a spark plug without excessive force, first operate the engine and allow it to warm up the cylinder head, then apply penetrating oil to the threaded section.
After a short while, the spark plug can be removed.
 
High Quality Auto Spark Plug F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 for ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI.etc.
F7TJC BP7ET W5DTC 02422405 Auto Spark Plugs For ALFA ROMEO ALPINE ASTON MARTIN AUDI AUSTIN AUTOBIANCHI

Contact Details
Ningbo Aotu Motor Parts Imp.&Exp. Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Aaron Wang

Tel: 86-574-63085280

Fax: 86-574-63085280

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)